CFP2 MSA PDF

The C form-factor pluggable (CFP) is a multi-source agreement to produce a common The CFP transceiver is specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA) among competing manufacturers. The CFP was designed after the small form- factor. TMOC, TMF and the XFP MSA Group. For additional information contact: The Optical Internetworking Forum, Fremont Blvd.,. Suite The TRBBA is a Hot-Pluggable CFP2 MSA compatible module designed for 4 x 32Gbaud (Gbps) coherent point-to-point and Metro applications.

Author: Vuzil Kazradal
Country: Azerbaijan
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Career
Published (Last): 25 November 2004
Pages: 422
PDF File Size: 2.68 Mb
ePub File Size: 20.65 Mb
ISBN: 700-3-33780-495-6
Downloads: 30747
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Gagal

Views Read Edit View history. On the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed, and passed on to four laser drivers, which control four electric-absorption modulated lasers EMLs with,and nm center wavelengths. This IA supports a configuration where the digital signal processor DSP is on the main board and analog optical components are on the module. Retrieved May 27, This page was last edited on 9 Septemberat From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia.

  COMPENDIU DE TERAPIE NATURALA PDF

CFP Multi-Source Agreement

Retrieved 24 April Our website does not support the version of the browser you are currently using. However, as expected, improvements in technology have allowed higher performance and higher density.

Each data steam is recovered by a PIN photodetector and transimpedance amplifier, retimed, and passed on to an output driver. The c stands for the Latin letter C used to express the number centumsince the standard was primarily developed for Gigabit Ethernet systems. On the receive side, four lanes of optical data streams are optically demultiplexed by an integrated optical demultiplexer.

The ACO interface can be used in coherent optics applications when the link delivers a flexible amount of bandwidth to the system, for example when combined with FlexE. Archived from the original on July 21, Skip to main content. By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

C Form-factor Pluggable – Wikipedia

For a proper experience, we strongly recommend that you upgrade to the most recent version of your preferred browser Internet ExplorerChromeSafari or Firefox. This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption, and MDIO management interface. The optical signals are then multiplexed into a single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector. The C form-factor pluggable CFP is crp2 multi-source agreement to produce a common form-factor jsa the transmission of high-speed digital signals.

  ASTM A403 PDF

Please Upgrade Your Web Browser.

Retrieved from ” https: Ethernet family of local area network technologies. The Lumentum G CFP2 LR4 optical transceiver is a full duplex, photonic integrated optical transceiver mas provides a high-speed link at a

Author: admin